Beconnect.Net - Info beconnect.net

beconnect.net receives about 435 unique visitors and 957 (2.20 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1.26/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $532.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank beconnect.net is ranked number 552,482 in the world and 8.7E-5% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in United States and links to network IP address 104.24.16.43. This server supports HTTPS and HTTP/2.

About - beconnect.net

Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with beconnect.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is beconnect.net?

435 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
435
Monthly Unique Visitors:
13,050
Pages per Visit:
2.20
Daily Pageviews:
957
Alexa Rank:
552,482 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
8.7E-5%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Czech Republic 9.6%14.2%16722
Spain 8.6%19.1%54893
India 7.1%4.3%149034
Pakistan 5.8%2.9%34328
Indonesia 5.4%3.4%52424
Nigeria 5.3%4.0%29123
Burkina Faso 4.2%6.0%2140
United States 4.2%3.0%656085
Viet Nam 2.8%1.5%44236
Turkey 2.0%1.1%116533
Russian Federation 1.4%2.1%367602
Cambodia 1.3%1.8%8714
Morocco 1.3%1.6%31739
Philippines 1.2%1.2%61292
Cote d'Ivoire 1.1%1.0%9310
Bangladesh 0.8%0.6%62387
Kazakhstan 0.5%0.6%87970

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
beconnect.net
100.00%100.00%2.3

Competitive Data

SEMrush beconnect.net
SEMrush
Domain:
  beconnect.net
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  1
Page Authority:
  1
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is beconnect.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much beconnect.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1.26
Monthly Revenue:
$37.80
Yearly Revenue:
$459.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 29$0.33
Czech Republic 136$0.29
Spain 183$0.20
Nigeria 38$0.10
India 41$0.07
Burkina Faso 57$0.05
Russian Federation 20$0.04
Indonesia 33$0.04
Cote d'Ivoire 10$0.03
Pakistan 28$0.03
Philippines 11$0.02
Cambodia 17$0.01
Turkey 11$0.01
Viet Nam 14$0.01
Morocco 15$0.01
Bangladesh 6$0.01
Kazakhstan 6$0.00

How much money do beconnect.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.19
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$5.66
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$68.81
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
100
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
3,005
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
36,558
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 5$0.06
Spain 35$0.04
Czech Republic 14$0.03
Indonesia 19$0.02
India 12$0.02
Pakistan 9$0.01
Russian Federation 1$0.00
Nigeria 1$0.00
Philippines 1$0.00
Cambodia 1$0.00
Burkina Faso 1$0.00
Turkey 1$0.00
Cote d'Ivoire 0$0.00
Viet Nam 1$0.00
Morocco 0$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00
Kazakhstan 0$0.00

How much is beconnect.net worth?

Website Value:
$532.56

Where is beconnect.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.24.16.43
ASN:
AS13335 
ISP:
Cloudflare Inc 
Server Location:

United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.24.16.43

How fast does beconnect.net load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 7 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://beconnect.net/assets/js/vendor/html5shiv.min.js
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/vendor/jquery-1.11.3.min.js
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/vendor/bootstrap.min.js
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/vendor/plugin.js
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/variable.js
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/map.js
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/main.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://beconnect.net/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css
https://beconnect.net/assets/css/vendor.css
https://beconnect.net/assets/css/style.css
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans:300italic,400italic,600italic,700italic,800italic,400,300,600,700,800
https://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Merriweather:400,300,300italic,400italic,700,700italic,900,900italic
https://beconnect.net/assets/css/custom.css
https://beconnect.net/assets/css/custom/custom-icons.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtag/js?id=UA-110401544-1 (15 minutes)
https://maps.googleapis.com/maps/api/js?v=3.exp&callback=initialize (30 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/css/bootstrap.min.css (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/css/custom.css (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/css/custom/custom-icons.css (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/css/style.css (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/css/vendor.css (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/beconnect.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/beconnect_icon.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/bg/site-bg-img.jpg (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/bitcoin_icon.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/ccn.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/ethereum_icon.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/de.gif (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/fr.gif (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/gb.gif (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/japan.gif (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/korea.gif (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/russia.gif (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/spain.gif (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/thailand.gif (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/vietnam.gif (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/about-us.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/appstore.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/distribution.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/googlestore.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/home.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/ico.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/invest.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/referral.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/roadmap.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/logo.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/telegram.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/img/themerkle.png (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/main.js (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/map.js (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/variable.js (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/vendor/bootstrap.min.js (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/vendor/html5shiv.min.js (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/vendor/jquery-1.11.3.min.js (4 hours)
https://beconnect.net/assets/js/vendor/plugin.js (4 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 223.6KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/invest.png could save 102.7KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/about-us.png could save 26.1KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/distribution.png could save 17.8KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/ico.png could save 16.2KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/referral.png could save 16.1KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/home.png could save 6.9KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/googlestore.png could save 6.2KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/logo.png could save 5.3KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/item/appstore.png could save 5KiB (40% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/beconnect_icon.png could save 4.8KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/bitcoin_icon.png could save 3.5KiB (23% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/ethereum_icon.png could save 3.3KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/ccn.png could save 2.9KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/themerkle.png could save 2.3KiB (32% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/beconnect.png could save 1.5KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/de.gif could save 830B (86% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/russia.gif could save 461B (58% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/gb.gif could save 422B (27% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/spain.gif could save 407B (27% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/thailand.gif could save 365B (44% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/vietnam.gif could save 238B (25% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/korea.gif could save 168B (11% reduction).
Compressing https://beconnect.net/assets/img/flags/fr.gif could save 130B (49% reduction).

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.49 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 427 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="col-md-2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="col-md-8"></div> falls outside the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

beconnect.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: COMODO ECC Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 832 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

beconnect.net supports HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 01 Feb 2018 15:02:37 GMT
Connection: close
Cache-Control: max-age=3600
Expires: Thu, 01 Feb 2018 16:02:37 GMT
Location: https://www.beconnect.net/
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3e65caf290c3555e-ORD
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Thu, 01 Feb 2018 15:02:37 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=d4d94471f75ba725aec10f5c7***8c74531517497357; expires=Fri, 01-Feb-19 15:02:37 GMT; path=/; domain=.beconnect.net; HttpOnly; Secure
Location: https://beconnect.net/
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3e65caf2dfbe713d-ORD
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Thu, 01 Feb 2018 15:02:38 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: __cfduid=de8110613110542b04d9d2461b2e9a2811517497357; expires=Fri, 01-Feb-19 15:02:37 GMT; path=/; domain=.beconnect.net; HttpOnly; Secure
X-Powered-By: PHP/7.1.13
X-Powered-By: PleskLin
MS-Author-Via: DAV
Expect-CT: max-age=604800, report-uri="https://report-uri.cloudflare.com/cdn-cgi/beacon/expect-ct"
Server: cloudflare
CF-RAY: 3e65caf5eda85522-ORD

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
HINFO 3600
A 104.24.16.43 288
A 104.24.17.43 288
NS paul.ns.cloudflare.com 3588
NS cheryl.ns.cloudflare.com 3588

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2014-05-28
Domain Age:
3 years 8 months 4 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dynadot.com...
Domain Name: BECONNECT.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1860611582_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-01T17:25:17.0Z
Creation Date: 2014-05-28T19:13:27.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2022-05-28T19:13:27.0Z
Registrar: DYNADOT LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Registrant Street: PO Box 701
Registrant City: San Mateo
Registrant State/Province: California
Registrant Postal Code: 94401
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.6505854708
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Admin Street: PO Box 701
Admin City: San Mateo
Admin State/Province: California
Admin Postal Code: 94401
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.6505854708
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Super Privacy Service c/o Dynadot
Tech Street: PO Box 701
Tech City: San Mateo
Tech State/Province: California
Tech Postal Code: 94401
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.6505854708
Tech Email: email
Name Server: cheryl.ns.cloudflare.com
Name Server: paul.ns.cloudflare.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-02-01 06:59:20 -0800 <<<
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: BECONNECT.NET
Registry Domain ID: 1860611582_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.dynadot.com
Registrar URL: http://www.dynadot.com
Updated Date: 2018-01-01T17:25:09Z
Creation Date: 2014-05-28T19:13:27Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2022-05-28T19:13:27Z
Registrar: DYNADOT, LLC
Registrar IANA ID: 472
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +16502620100
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: CHERYL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
Name Server: PAUL.NS.CLOUDFLARE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-02-01T15:02:31Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 21 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with beconnect.net in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
beconnect.net widget